New Releases 2026 — Discover the Latest Sim Racing Gear
Sign In

Moza R5 Pro Bundle vs Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3

Moza R5 Pro Bundle

Moza R5 Pro Bundle

$399
Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3

Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3

$280

Feature Radar Chart

Compare products across different features (0–100 scale)

Why is Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3 better than Moza R5 Pro Bundle?

Has better grip materials

Technical Specifications

Compare features between Moza R5 Pro Bundle vs Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3

Feature

Moza R5 Pro Bundle

Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3

399 $
BEST
280 $
2.9 kg
BEST
1.14 kg
6 Nm
N/A
21 Bit
N/A
Aluminum
N/A
Direct Drive
N/A
20 KG
N/A
Hall Sensor
BEST
N/A
Steel
BEST
N/A
5.5
N/A
280 mm
310 mm
BEST
22
BEST
11
Aluminum
Aluminum
N/A
Rubber
BEST
N/A
N/A
N/A
2
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2
N/A
2
More Details
View on Moza RacingView on Thrustmaster EU
Moza R5 Pro Bundle

Have you used the Moza R5 Pro Bundle before?

Help the community by answering

Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3

Have you used the Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3 before?

Help the community by answering

What does the community think about Moza R5 Pro Bundle and Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3?

Explore real user reviews and anonymized community insights to understand how these products perform in real-world simracing setups.

View Community Reviews

Visual Comparison

See the differences between Moza R5 Pro Bundle and Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3 in a side-by-side slider comparison.

Moza R5 Pro Bundle
Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3

Comparison Questions

Answers based on product data and key differences.

Looking for alternatives to Moza R5 Pro Bundle?

Check out the Top 5 alternatives to Moza R5 Pro Bundle

View Alternatives

Build Your Perfect Sim Racing Setup

Compare wheels, wheelbases, pedals, rigs and more with our setup builder.